Name: Russell Brown, Jr.

Date of Birth: February 23, 1979

Hometown: Valdosta, Georgia

Nickname: "Gambler"

Family: Melissa (wife), Austin (son), & Raylen (daughter)

Hobbies: Collecting Dirt Late Model Diecasts

Years Racing: Since 2003

Favorite Tracks: Waycross (GA) Motor Speedway & East Alabama Motor Speedway

Favorite Race: 'Dirt Late Model Dream' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'National 100' - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Most Memorable Moment: Winning the 'Showdown at Savannah' in 2009

Career Goals: To Be the Most Professional and Most Admired Team in Dirt Late Model Racing, who Consistently Wins Races and Competes for Championships in Every Effort we Make!

Accomplishments:
* 54 Career Victories
* 2017 Stats: 22 Starts, 2 Wins, 10 Top Fives, & 17 Top Tens
* 2017 $3,000 GA/FL Late Model Winner at Needmore (GA) Speedway
* 2017 $1,200 Limited Late Model Winner at Golden Isles (GA) Speedway
* 2016 Stats: 24 Starts, 0 Wins, 7 Top Fives, & 14 Top Tens
* 2015 $4,000 National Late Model Series Winner at Waycross (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2015 $2,000 Late Model Winner at Golden Isles (GA) Speedway
* 2015 $1,200 Late Model Winner at Needmore (GA) Speedway
* 2015 2x $1,000 Late Model Winner at Golden Isles (GA) Speedway
* 2015 $1,000 Late Model Winner at Needmore (GA) Speedway
* 2015 $1,000 Late Model Winner at Cochran (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2014 $2,500 Limited Late Model 'Early Bird' Winner at Needmore (GA) Speedway
* 2014 $2,000 Late Model Winner at 441 (GA) Speedway
* 2014 $2,000 Sportsman Winner at Cochran (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2014 2x Limited Late Model Winner at Needmore (GA) Speedway
* 2013 $2,500 Limited Late Model Winner at Needmore (GA) Speedway
* 2013 2x Late Model Winner at Needmore (GA) Speedway
* 2013 Limited Late Model Winner at North Florida Speedway
* 2013 Limited Late Model Winner at Needmore (GA) Speedway
* 2013 Limited Late Model Winner at Albany (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2013 Sportsman Winner at Cochran (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2012 $3,000 National Late Model Series Winner at Douglas (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2012 $3,000 National Late Model Series Winner at Waycross (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2012 $1,500 Limited Late Model Winner at Golden Isles (GA) Speedway
* 2012 'Resolution 100' Late Model Winner at Golden Isles (GA) Speedway
* 2012 'Resolution 100' Limited Late Model Winner at Golden Isles (GA) Speedway
* 2012 Limited Late Model Winner at Needmore (GA) Speedway
* 2012 Late Model Winner at 441 (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2012 Late Model Winner at Waycross (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2012 Late Model Winner at Albany (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2011 Fast Qualifier and New Track Record in 'Showdown at the Swamp' at Waycross (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2011 Waycross (GA) Motor Speedway Late Model Summer Points Champion
* 2011 Waycross (GA) Motor Speedway Season Opener Winner
* 2010 Waycross (GA) Motor Speedway Late Model Champion
* 2010 Fast Qualifier and Track Record at Needmore (GA) Speedway
* 2010 Fast Qualifier and Track Record for NLMS Motors at Waycross (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2009 Fast Qualifier in NLMS Show at Douglas (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2009 'Showdown at Savannah' Winner at Oglethorpe (GA) Speedway Park
* 2009 UDLMCS Sportsman of the Year
* 2009 Finished 5th in Final UDLMCS Points
* 2008 Finished 7th in Final NLMS Points
* 2008 Voted NLMS Most Improved Driver
* 2008 Finished 11th in Final UDLMCS Points
* 2008 Finished 4th in Final Point Standings at Golden Isles (GA) Speedway
* 2008 Finished 3rd in North Florida State Championship UDLMCS
* 2007 Finished 5th in Final NLMS Points
* 2006 Finished 2nd in Topless 100 Watermelon Capitol Speedway
* 2006 $3,000 Late Model Special Winner at Golden Isles (GA) Speedway
* 2004 First Career Late Model Win at North Florida Speedway

 

 

| home | profile | schedule | sponsors | photos | merch | crew | links | contact |

Follow Us on Twitter! Like Us on Facebook! View Our RacingIn.com Page! Georgia 811 European Automotive Group PPM Racing Products Delph Communications, Inc. Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos Merch Crew Links Contact